NRL Round 15 teams: Origin stars return en masse

[ad_1]



The NRL Round 15 teams have been revealed, with almost all players who missed last week due to Origin now back in the fold.

The notable exclusion to the list is Gold Coast’s AJ Brimson, who’s been named among the reserves as he nurses a knee complaint. The Titans do regain the services of Moeaki Fotuaika, David Fifita and Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, however.

CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS

Brisbane Broncos vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Thursday, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium

Broncos No. Rabbitohs
Tesi Niu 1 Latrell Mitchell
Xavier Coates 2 Alex Johnston
Herbie Farnworth 3 Dane Gagai
Jesse Arthars 4 Campbell Graham
Selwyn Cobbo 5 Taane Milne
Karmichael Hunt 6 Cody Walker
Tyson Gamble 7 Adam Reynolds
Matthew Lodge 8 Mark Nicholls
Jake Turpin 9 Damien Cook
Payne Haas 10 Tevita Tatola
Alex Glenn 11 Keaon Kolomatangi
Tevita Pangai Jr. 12 Jai Arrow
Thomas Flegler 13 Cameron Murray
Interchange/Reserves
Kobe Hetherington 14 Braidon Burns
John Asiata 15 Hame Sele
Keenan Palasia 16 Tom Burgess
TC Robati 17 Jacob Host
Cory Paix 18 Blake Taaffe
Jordan Riki 19 Liam Knight
Rhys Kennedy 20 Josh Mansour
Dale Copley 21 Jaydn Su’A

North Queensland Cowboys vs Cronulla Sharks

Friday, 6pm at QCB Stadium

Cowboys No. Sharks
Valentine Holmes 1 Will Kennedy
Kyle Feldt 2 Connor Tracey
Javid Bowen 3 Will Chambers
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4 Jesse Ramien
Murray Taulagi 5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
Scott Drinkwater 6 Matt Moylan
Tom Dearden 7 Shaun Johnson
Coen Hess 8 Aiden Tolman
Reece Robson 9 Blayke Brailey
Jordan McLean 10 Aaron Woods
Shane Wright 11 Briton Nikora
Mitchell Dunn 12 Siosifa Talakai
Jason Taumalolo 13 Toby Rudolf
Interchange/Reserves
Jake Granville 14 Braydon Trindall
Tom Gilbert 15 Teig Wilton
Lachlan Burr 16 Jack Williams
Francis Molo 17 Andrew Fifita
Peter Hola 18 Billy Magoulias
Daejarn Asi 19 Chad Townsend
Kane Bradley 20 Braden Hamlin-Uele
Corey Jensen 21 Sione Katoa

Penrith Panthers vs Sydney Roosters

Friday, 7:55pm at BlueBet Stadium

Panthers No. Roosters
Dylan Edwards 1 James Tedesco
Charlie Staines 2 Daniel Tupou
Stephen Crichton 3 Josh Morris
Matt Burton 4 Joseph Manu
Brian To’o 5 Matt Ikuvalu
Jarome Luai 6 Lachlan Lam
Nathan Cleary 7 Sam Walker
Moses Leota 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Apisai Koroisau 9 Adam Keighran
James Fisher-Harris 10 Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Liam Martin 11 Angus Crichton
Kurt Capewell 12 Sitili Tupouniua
Isaah Yeo 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange/Reserves
Mitch Kenny 14 Sam Verills
Scott Sorensen 15 Egan Butcher
Matthew Eisenhuth 16 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
Izack Tago 17 Fletcher Baker
Spencer Leniu 18 Tuku Hau Tapuha
J’maine Hopgood 19 Ben Thomas
Tyrone May 20 Billy Smith
Brent Naden 21 Joseph Suaalii

Newcastle Knights vs Warriors

Saturday, 3pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Knights No. Warriors
Kalyn Ponga 1 Reece Walsh
Dominic Young 2 Marcelo Montoya
Kurt Mann 3 Rocco Berry
Enari Tuala 4 Euan Aitken
Hymel Hunt 5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Jake Clifford 6 Kodi Nikorima
Mitchell Pearce 7 Sean O’Sullivan
Jacob Saifiti 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
Jayden Brailey 9 Jazz Tevaga
Daniel Saifiti 10 Ben Murdoch-Masila
Lachlan Fitzgibbon 11 Bayley Sironen
Brodie Jones 12 Tohu Harris
Mitchell Barnett 13 Josh Curran
Interchange/Reserves
Connor Watson 14 Eliesa Katoa
David Klemmer 15 Leeson Ah Mau
Sauaso Sue 16 Bunty Afoa
Jack Johns 17 Kane Evans
Josh King 18 Edward Kosi
Matt Croker 19/20 Jack Murchie
Brayden Musgrove 20/21 Adam Pompey
Tex Hoy 21/22 Taniela Otukolo

St George Illawarra Dragons vs Canberra Raiders

Saturday, 5:30pm at WIN Stadium

Dragons No. Raiders
Matt Dufty 1 Bailey Simonsson
Cody Ramsey 2 Semi Valemei
Brayden Wiliame 3 Sebastian Kris
Gerard Beale 4 Matthew Timoko
Mikaele Ravalawa 5 Jordan Rapana
Corey Norman 6 Jack Wighton
Ben Hunt 7 Sam Williams
Blake Lawrie 8 Josh Papalii
Andrew McCullough 9 Josh Hodgson
Paul Vaughan 10 Dunamis Lui
Tariq Sims 11 Corey Harawira-Naera
Jack Bird 12 Elliott Whitehead
Jackson Ford 13 Ryan Sutton
Interchange/Reserves
Talatau Amone 14 Tom Starling
Josh Kerr 15 Emre Guler
Daniel Alvaro 16 Iosia Soliola
Jack de Belin 17 Joseph Tapine
Adam Clune 18 Xavier Savage
Poasa Faamausili 19 Hudson Young
Tyrell Sloan 20 Matt Frawley
Zac Lomax 21 Ryan James

Melbourne Storm vs Wests Tigers

Saturday, 7:35pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Storm No. Tigers
Nicho Hynes 1 Daine Laurie
George Jennings 2 David Nofoaluma
Reimis Smith 3 Tommy Talau
Justin Olam 4 James Roberts
Josh Addo-Carr 5 Ken Maumalo
Cameron Munster 6 Moses Mbye
Jahrome Hughes 7 Luke Brooks
Nelson Asofa-Solomona 8 James Tamou
Brandon Smith 9 Jacob Liddle
Christian Welch 10 Alex Twal
Felise Kaufusi 11 Luke Garner
Tom Eisenhuth 12 Luciano Leilua
Dale Finucane 13 Joe Ofahengaue
Interchange/Reserves
Harry Grant 14 Stefano Utoikamanu
Tui Kamikamica 15 Shawn Blore
Chris Lewis 16 Tom Amone
Aaron Pene 17 Alex Seyfarth
Jordan Grant 18 Michael Chee Kam
Cooper Johns 19 Kelma Tuilagi
Trent Loiero 20 Fetalaiga Pauga
Dean Ieremia 21 Jake Simpkin

Parramatta Eels vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Sunday, 2pm at Bankwest Stadium

Eels No. Bulldogs
Clint Gutherson 1 Nick Meaney
Sean Russell 2 Nick Cotric
Tom Opacic 3 Will Hopoate
Waqa Blake 4 Aaron Schoupp
Haze Dunster 5 Tuipulotu Katoa
Dylan Brown 6 Brandon Wakeham
Mitchell Moses 7 Jake Averillo
Reagan Campbell-Gillard 8 Jack Hetherington
Joey Lussick 9 Jeremy Marshall-King
Junior Paulo 10 Luke Thompson
Isaiah Papali’i 11 Adam Elliott
Ryan Matterson 12 Matt Doorey
Nathan Brown 13 Josh Jackson
Interchange/Reserves
Marata Niukore 14 Sione Katoa
Shaun Lane 15 Dylan Napa
Keegan Hipgrave 16 Ava Seumanufagai
Nathaniel Roache 17 Corey Waddell
Oregon Kaufusi 18/19 Kyle Flanagan
Blake Ferguson 19/20 Joe Stimson
Bryce Cartwright 20/21 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Jakob Arthur 21/22 Jackson Topine

Gold Coast Titans vs Manly Sea Eagles

Sunday, 4:05pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Titans No. Sea Eagles
Jayden Campbell 1 Tom Trbojevic
Greg Marzhew 2 Jason Saab
Brian Kelly 3 Brad Parker
Patrick Herbert 4 Morgan Harper
Phillip Sami 5 Reuben Garrick
Ashley Taylor 6 Kieran Foran
Jamal Fogarty 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
Jarrod Wallace 8 Taniela Paseka
Erin Clark 9 Lachlan Croker
Moeaki Fotuaika 10 Martin Taupau
Sam Stone 11 Haumole Olakau’atu
David Fifita 12 Karl Lawton
Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 13 Jake Trbojevic
Interchange/Reserves
Tyrone Peachey 14 Dylan Walker
Jaimin Jolliffe 15 Ben Trbojevic
Sam McIntyre 16 Sean Keppie
Jai Whitbread 17 Toafofoa Sipley
Mitch Rein 18 Moses Suli
Joseph Vuna 19 Tevita Funa
Anthony Don 20 Christian Tuipulotu
AJ Brimson 21 Kurt De Luis

All times AEST (Sydney/Melbourne).



[ad_2]

Click here to get More Details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *